Nigeria Decides 2023

Results Of Cross River State 2023 Presidential Election

Results Of Cross River State 2023 Presidential Election By INEC

Chairman state collation officer prof. Akpofure Rim-Rukeh

COMPLETE RESULTS FROM CROSS RIVER

1. Etung LGA:

Registered 43872

Accredited voters 7951

APC 2713

LP 2345

NNPP 31

PDP 2149

Total valid votes 7465

Rejected or invalid votes 430

Total vote cast 7895

2. Calabar South :

Registered voters 160824

Accredited voters 41473

APC 9060

LP 24247

NNPP 146

PDP 4255

Valid votes: 38,619

Rejected votes 2854

Total Votes cast 41462

3. Abi LGA:

Registered 63119

Accredited 18384

APC 8011

LP 3557

NNPP 24

PDP 5943

Total Valid Votes 1773

Regested voters 595

Total votes cast :18368

4. Akpabuyo:

Registered 65757

Accredited 15732

APC 5970

LP 4314

NNPP 26

PDP 3950

Total valid votes 14683

Rejected 925

Total votes cast 15608

5. Yakurr LGA

Registered 101561

Accredited 29765

APC 9646

LP 10198

NNPP 73

PDP 6,600

Valid votes 27 390

Rejected votes 2181

Total Votes C 29571

6. Odukpani LGA

Wards 13

Registered 68190

Accredited 17057

APC 8,597

LP 2704

NNPP 35

PDP 3911

Total valid alid votes 15681

Rejected votes 1069

Total Votes Cast 16750

7. Obubra LGA:

Registered voters 105422

Accredited voters 22619

APC 9041

LP 4488

NNPP 43

PDP 7097

Total valid votes 21175

Total votes cast 22589

Rejected votes 1414

8. Bakassi LGA

Accredited voters 1165

Registered voters 16542

APC 306

LP 487

NNPP 00

PDP 266

Rejected votes 71

Total valid votes 1076

Total votes cast 1147

9. OBANLIKU LGA

Registered voters 54536

Accredited voters 19159

APC 6565

PDP 7253

NNPP 21

LP 4286

Total votes cast 18872

Rejected votes 470

Total valid votes 18402

10. OBUDU LGA

Registered voters 145054

Accredited voters 28506

APC 8987

PDP 5112

LP 11218

NNPP 131

Total votes cast 29374

Rejected votes 1987

Total valid votes 26188

11. BOKI LGA

Accredited voters 29680

Registered voters 112566

PDP 7800

APC 10274

NNPP 142

LP 9753

Rejected votes 912

Total valid votes 28462

Total votes cast 29375

12. IKOM LGA

Rejected votes 114757

Accredited voters 26420

APC 6111

PDP 6003

NNPP 183

LP 11626

Rejected votes 1746

Total valid votes 24635

Total votes cast 26381

13. BEKWARRA LGA

Accredited voters 23166

Registered voters 78399

APC 5354

PDP 5299

LP 9655

NNPP 99

Rejected votes 1844

Total valid votes 20967

Total votes cast 22811

14. CALABAR MUNICIPAL

Registered voters 187188

Accredited voters 52180

APC 3973

PDP 3506

LP 41198

NNPP 211

Rejected votes 2420

Total valid votes 49760

Total votes cast 52180

15. YALA LGA

Registered voters 129940

Accredited voters 44176

APC 15868

PDP 8629

LP 16767

NNPP 195

Rejected votes 1819

Total valid votes 42293

Total votes cast 44112

16. BIASE LGA

Accredited voters 17479

Registered voters 77407

APC 6668

PDP 4586

LP 4705

NNPP 76

Rejected votes 925

Total valid votes 16365

Total votes cast 17290

17. OGOJA LGA

Registered voters 106593

Accredited voters 33637

APC 9226

PDP 10026

LP 10903

NNPP 149

Rejected votes 1834

Total votes cast 32712

Total valid votes 30878

18. AKAMKPA LGA

Accredited voters 16331

Registered voters 59835

APC 4150

PDP 3040

LP 7466

NNPP

Rejected votes 1112

Total votes cast 16279

Total valid votes 15167

What's your reaction?

Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Not Sure
0
Silly
0

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0 %